menu
Home About Us Admission Placements Departments Facilities Centers Co-Curricular Department Association Research
Admission 2020 Pay Fee Online Login

Placement Training & Career Guidance

  • Home
  • Placement Training & Career Guidance

Placement Training & Career Guidance

 The placement records of the college are excellent and the students are placed nationally and globally in reputed companies of domain areas. The department liaises with the corporate houses for conducting campus recruitments.

Sl No Student Name Company Designation
1 Swetha Ann Mathew Infosys Systems Engineer
2 Abin Geevarghese IYYM Engineering Service Pvt.Ltd Technical Support Engineer
3 Anto Xavior IYYM Engineering Service Pvt.Ltd Technical Support Engineer
4 Senu Mathulla George IYYM Engineering Service Pvt.Ltd Technical Support Engineer
5 Eldhose Mathew IYYM Engineering Service Pvt.Ltd Technical Support Engineer
6 Swetha Ann Mathew IYYM Engineering Service Pvt.Ltd Technical Support Engineer
7 Eldhose Mathew Sutherland Voice Assistant
8 Senu Mathulla George Sutherland Non voice assistant
9 Tinu K Thomas Soleco Ltd Solar Energy Consultant Bussiness Executive
10 Edwin Jerome Soleco Ltd Solar Energy Consultant Bussiness Executive
11 Jacob Antony Soleco Ltd Solar Energy Consultant Bussiness Executive
12 Tinu K Thomas Floormate Rubber Products Pvt.Ltd Production Engineer
13 Jacob Antony Floormate Rubber Products Pvt.Ltd Production Engineer

 PLACED STUDENTS IN EEE 2018-2019

Sl No Student Name Company Designation
1 Jijo John Craysol Group Liscom solution Technical Engineer
2 Alan Abraham Koshy Craysol Group Liscom solution Technical  Engineer
3 Geevar Paul Craysol Group Liscom solution Technical  Engineer
4 Beena P Thomas Eneffen  Design Engineering
5 Libin liya NEST GIS Engineer
6 Beena P Thomas Network system Technical Support Engineer
7 Joel Shajan Varghese Network system Technical Support Engineer
8 Rejin Tom Network system Technical Support Engineer
9 Della Susan Joy Network system Technical Support Engineer
10 Emy Ann Jacob Network system Technical Support Engineer
11 Joel Shajan Varghese OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
12 Emy Ann JACOB OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
13 Jibin Joseph  OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
14 Sachin Sam Stephen OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
15 Amal Suresh OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
16 Fathima Sabila OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
17 Alan Sam OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
18 Abraham Mathew OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
19 Amal V Nair OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
20 Jijo John OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
21 Geevar Paul OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
22 Praveen Sam G OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
23 Benson M Mathew OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
24 Sreedev S OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
25 Geo Jose OEN INDIA LTD Technical Support Engineer
26 Emy Ann PITs Solution Software Engineer
27 Jibin Joseph  PITs Solution Software Engineer
28 Rejin Tom SUTHERLAND Voice Associate
29 Joel Benny Thomas SUTHERLAND Non- Voice Associate
30 Rahul Raj SUTHERLAND Non- Voice Associate

 PLACED STUDENTS IN EEE 2017-2018

SL No Student Name Company Designation
1 Jophin M George  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES PROCESS EXECUTIVE,
2 Akhilesh S  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
3 Arya Satheesan  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
4 Arya T R  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
5 Meenu P Shaji  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
6 Basil P  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
7 Nijin Varghese John  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
8 Sibin Babu  ABASOFT TECHNOLOGIES Technical Support Engineer
9
Jebin M
DG Electricals Kattappana  ELECTRICAL ENGINEER
10 Lakshmi S Raveendran OEN LIMITED Technical Support Engineer
11 Shahana Beegum O S OEN LIMITED Technical Support Engineer
12 Anaz Shajahan OEN LIMITED Technical Support Engineer
13 Meenu. P. Shaji Petrolink Data Analyst 
14 Sunu Mariyam Alex SUTHERLAND Non- Voice Associate
15 Meenu P Shaji SUTHERLAND Technical Consultant
16 Reeba Mathews SUTHERLAND Voice Associate
17 Rwithu Kovakkalil SUTHERLAND Voice Associate
18 Sunish Suresh SUTHERLAND Voice Associate
19 Rwithu Kovakkallil UST GLOBAL ENGINEER
20 Arya Raveendran UST GLOBAL ENGINEER

 PLACED STUDENTS IN EEE 2016-2017

Sl No Student Name Company Designation
1 Rincy Susan Roy SUTHERLAND Technical Support Engineer
2 Reema Susan George SUTHERLAND Technical Support Engineer
3 Reshma Mary Roy SUTHERLAND Technical Support Engineer
4 Anjumol K S SUTHERLAND Technical Support Engineer
5 Jubil Varghese Mathew SUTHERLAND Technical Support Engineer
6 Sreelakshmi Vijayan SUTHERLAND Technical Support Engineer
7 Sreelakshmi Vijayan Radview Technical Consultant
8 Adarsh P K TCS Technical Support Engineer
9 Adarsh P K Core Integra Technical Support Engineer
10 Edwin Benny Thomas Powerten Engineers Pvt Ltd Site Engineer
11 Edwin Benny Thomas AEGIS Site Engineer

 PLACED STUDENTS IN EEE 2015-2016

Sl No Student Name Company
1 LIBIN VARGHESE  APEX TRADING 
2 AKHIL MURALEEDARAN HCL
3 SUJO JOHNSON HGS
4 SUJO JOHNSON KGISL
5 FRANCIS CHACKO KGISL
6 SYAM KRISHNAN MICROTEK INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD
7 JYOTHILEKSMI K OEN LIMITED
8 ANJALY MADHU OEN LIMITED
9 AKHIL MURALEEDARAN SPERIDIAN TECHNOLOGIES
10 DIVINE KURIAN SUTHERLAND
11 SUJO JOHNSON SUTHERLAND
12 FRANCIS CHACKO SUTHERLAND
13 BIPIN MATHEW TRAGS TRADING AND AGENCY
14 VINEETH M V UNIPOWER

 

 

S.No. Academic Year Name of the Company No of students recruited Minimum salary Offered Maximum salary offered Average salary offered Median salary offered
1 2015-16 HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS 12 200000 200000 200000 200000
IBM 1 400000 400000 400000 400000
IBS SOFTWARE SERVICES 2 336000 336000 336000 336000
KGISL GLOBAL SOFTWARE SERVICES 11 200000 200000 200000 200000
KITES SOFTWARES PVT LTD. 10 200000 200000 200000 200000
ORION TECHNOLOGIES 5 189000 189000 189000 189000
POORNAM INFO VISION PVT.LTD 1 217000 217000 217000 217000
6 D TECHNOLOGIES 2 260000 260000 260000 260000
SPERIDIAN TECHNOLOGIES 6 250000 250000 250000 250000
SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 49 200000 200000 200000 200000
VEE TECH 6 200000 200000 200000 200000
2 2014-15 AAPT 5 330000 330000 330000 330000
KGISL GLOBAL SOFTWARE SERVICES 2 200000 200000 200000 200000
KITES SOFTWARES PVT LTD. 14 200000 200000 200000 200000
MaRRS 2 200000 200000 200000 200000
POORNAM INFO VISION PVT.LTD 1 200000 200000 200000 200000
RETAILON 2 240000 240000 240000 240000
SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 9 200000 200000 200000 200000
VEE TECH 26 200000 200000 200000 200000
3 2013-14 4Tune FACTORY 12 200000 200000 200000 200000
6 D TECHNOLOGIES 6 260000 260000 260000 260000
ACCENTURE 8 300000 300000 300000 300000
BESTOSYS IT SOLUTIONS 2 200000 200000 200000 200000
BMW PLATINO CLASSIC 1 300000 300000 300000 300000
CTS 4 400000 400000 400000 400000
FACE 3 250000 250000 250000 250000
JUASOFT CORPORATION 4 200000 200000 200000 200000
KGISL 3 200000 200000 200000 200000
KNEWNET TECHNOLOGIES 7 200000 200000 200000 200000
NILE STREAM INFO TECHNOLOGIES 6 240000 240000 240000 240000
OMNEX ACADEMY 9 150000 150000 150000 150000
POORNAM INFOVISION 16 217000 217000 217000 217000
SAVIANCE INFORMATION SYSTEM SOLUTIONS 4 250000 250000 250000 250000
SIMS 23 150000 150000 150000 150000
SPERIDIAN TECHNOLOGIES 1 250000 250000 250000 250000
TCS 1 350000 350000 350000 350000
UVJ TECHNOLOGIES 11 150000 150000 150000 150000


 Recruiters- 2014 Batch(As of April 2014)
Mojor companies verified our campus

Sl No:

Name of the Company

1

 6D Technologies

2

Aditya Birla Minacs

3

American Megatrends

4

Bestosys IT Solutions, Bangalore

5

BMW Platino Classic

6

Cognizant Technology Solutions (CTS)

7

 Colan Infotech

8

 CSS Corp

9

Digital Nirvana

10

 Ernest and Young

11

 FACE

12

 HCL

13

 Ichanical Technologies

14

 Juasoft Corporation

15

 KGiSL

16

Knewnet Technologies, Bangalore

17

Labh Group

18

 Mphasis - an HP company

19

 NeogreenLabs

20

Neologix Technologies

21

Nile Stream Info Technologies

22

Ogeneral

23

 Omnex Academy

24

Poornam Infovision

25

 RetailOn, Bangalore

26

Ruby Software, Technopark

27

Samundra Institute of Maritime Studies (SIMS)

28

Saviance Information Systems Solutions

29

SectorQube

30

Shriram Transport Finance company

31

Smacon Technologies

32

South Indian Bank

33

Spectrum Softtech Solutions

34

Speridian Technologies

35

Srishti Innovative solutions, Technopark

36

 Sutherland Global Services

37

Syntel

38

Tata Consultancy Services

39

Tech 27 systems

40

VVDN Technologies

 

Recruiters -2013 Batch

Companies for which placement drives was organised by the placement cell of the college
 

Sl No.

Name of the Company

1

Exl lnfotel, Indore

2

Art Technology, Infopark

3

Razorthink Technologies, Bangalore

4

Anglo Eastern Group, Hongkong

5

Spectrum Softtech Solutions Pvt Ltd, Kochi

6

Ernst and Young, Technopark

7

The South Indian Bank Ltd

8

Fiorano, Bangalore

9

Allianz Cornhill, Technopark

10

  Speridian Technologies, Technopark

11

 Get Your Solutions, Chennai

12

 Tech27 Systems , UK

13

 Ontash, Calicut

14

 ProcSys, Bangalore

15

 Turners Technosys Lab,Kochi

16

 Colan Technologies, Chennai

17

 Mu Sigma Business Solutions , Bangalore

18

 Revelation Automation, Kochi

19

 Zerone Consulting, Kochi

20

 Aadhocc Technologies, Kochi

21

  Poornam Info Vision, Kochi

22

  Concentrix, Chennai

23

 Shriram Transport Finance Corporation, Chennai

24

  KGISL, Kochi

25

 Digital Nirvana, Coimbatore

26

  Career Planters, Thrissur

27

  Guied Line, Kochi

28

  Hages Business Solutions, Technopark

29

 Mphasis, Bangalore

30

  Trimble Information Technology, Chennai

31

 American Megatrends Pvt Ltd, Chennai

32

 6d Technologies, Bangalore

33

 UVJ Technologies, Infopark

34

 CITRIX Systems ,Bangalore

 

 

Event calendar

News

  • National Conference on Recent Advances in Electrical and Electronics Engineering NCREEE-2020

    Read More
    17

    02-2020

  • B.Tech Honours Student Registration (S6) for the AY 2019-2020 ( 2017-18 Admn. Students)

    Read More
    25

    02-2020

  • FDP on Energy Management and Auditing

    Read More
    image
  • KTU RESULTS May 2019

    Read More
    image
  • Two day workshop - "INTRODUCTION TO MATLAB"

    Read More
    08

    02-2019

View More News

Copyright © 2018 MBC Peermade, All rights reserved     Designed By: Tedsys